Jharkhand T20 League Betting Sites & Apps

The Jharkhand T20 League commenced in 2020 as a distinguished Twenty20 cricket league operating in the Indian state of Jharkhand.

Find out information about Jharkhand T20 League on our site.

Updated:

Jharkhand T20 League Betting Sites and Apps

Rating Highlights Bonus Link
1

Stake.com

CBG Rating

5
Read review

Stake.com Highlights

  • Accepts cryptocurrency
  • Supports users from India
  • Cricket betting available
Welcome bonus

200% up to INR 80,000

The bonus is available to all new users from India.
Visit
2

Batery

CBG Rating

4.9
Read review

Batery Highlights

  • Wide Cricket Betting Line
  • Handy App for Smartphones
  • Fast Withdrawal of Funds
Welcome bonus

150% up to INR 25,000 + 200 FS

Join Batery and get a 150% up to INR 25,000 + 200 FS on your first deposit.
Visit
3

Parimatch

CBG Rating

4.8
Read review

Parimatch Highlights

  • Instant withdrawal
  • Best Android & iOS App
  • Best cricket expertise in India
Welcome bonus

150% up to INR 30,000

New players at Parimatch can get a bonus on their first deposit 150% up to INR 30,000.
Visit
4

Melbet

CBG Rating

4.7
Read review

Melbet Highlights

  • Minimum deposit of INR 110
  • Nice promos for active players
  • Best customer support in India
Welcome bonus

100% up to INR 20,000

Melbet offers a generous bonus 100% up to INR 20,000 on the first deposit made by new users.
Visit
5

Dafabet

CBG Rating

4.6
Read review

Dafabet Highlights

  • Most trusted bookie in India
  • Multiple betting markets
  • Good bonuses for new players
Welcome bonus

200% up to INR 20,000

Dafabet offers all new users a bonus of 200% up to INR 20,000.
Visit
6

888starz

CBG Rating

4.5
Read review

888starz Highlights

  • Minimum deposit INR 85
  • Accepts INR
  • Official Android App
Welcome bonus

100% up to INR 8,000

New users receive a welcome bonus of 100% up to INR 8,000 on their first deposit.
Visit
7

Paripesa

CBG Rating

4.4
Read review

Paripesa Highlights

  • Minimum deposit INR 200
  • Fast withdrawal
  • A new brand with great bonuses
Welcome bonus

100% up to INR 8,000

On your first deposit, you will receive +100% of your deposited amount.
Visit
8

Megapari

CBG Rating

4.3
Read review

Megapari Highlights

  • Huge selection of cricket
  • Best betting odds
  • Min deposit of INR 300
Welcome bonus

450% up to INR 50,000

The welcome bonus is awarded to all new users who have made a first deposit.
Visit
9

1xBet

CBG Rating

4.3
Read review

1xBet Highlights

  • Registration in 1 click
  • Convenient Mobile App
  • Most popular gambling provider
Welcome bonus

120% up to INR 42,900

Sports bonus offers 120% up to INR 42,900 cash available for the absolute newcomers on the first completion of their deposit requirements.
Visit
10

BC Game

CBG Rating

4.1
Read review

BC Game Highlights

  • Official Curacao License
  • Accepts INR
  • Wide Cricket Betting Line
Welcome bonus

180% Welcome Bonus for First Deposit

BC Game guarantees a welcome bonus of up to 180% on your first deposit.
Visit

About Jharkhand T20 League

Its primary aim is to offer a prominent platform for aspiring local talents to demonstrate their cricketing skills and garner attention from talent scouts and Indian Premier League (IPL) franchises. The league is conducted under the supervision of the Jharkhand State Cricket Association, with the inaugural edition taking place in 2020. All matches are hosted at the esteemed JSCA International Stadium Complex situated in Ranchi, Jharkhand.

CountryIndia
AdministratorJharkhand State Cricket Association
FormatTwenty20
Year of Foundation2020
Last SeasonJune 16 2022 to July 3 2022
Future SeasonTo Be Decided
Number of Teams6
Total Matches33
Tournament Structure Group Stage and Playoffs
Reigning Current ChampionsBokaro Blasters
Most WinsBokaro Blasters (3)

Structure of Jharkhand T20 League

The Jharkhand T20 League follows the conventional double round-robin format, wherein each participating team competes against all other teams twice during the regular season. Typically, in most cricket tournaments, one match would be played on a team’s home ground, and the other would be played on away ground. However, in this league, all matches take place at the JSCA International Stadium Complex.

The tournament comprises a total of 33 matches, with 30 matches played in the group stage. During this stage, each team engages in two matches against every other team. At the conclusion of this phase, the top four teams out of the total six will progress to the playoffs. The playoffs consist of two semi-finals, followed by a final to determine the ultimate winner.

Points structure: 

  • Win – 2 points;
  • Tie – 1 point;
  • Loss – 0 points.

History of Jharkhand T20 League

The Jharkhand T20 League, launched in 2020 under the auspices of the Jharkhand State Cricket Association, was established with the primary goal of nurturing young cricketing talent from the region and providing them with a platform to showcase their abilities. Traditionally, the season takes place between June and August, but during the inaugural season, the tournament had to be rescheduled to September and October due to the Covid-19 situation.

This league serves as a fantastic opportunity for emerging cricketers, including those who have played in the U19 and Ranji Trophy, to shine and capture the attention of IPL franchises. Players who have excelled in the Jharkhand T20 League have subsequently been recruited by IPL teams, such as Kumar Kushagra, who was picked up by Sunrisers Hyderabad after an impressive performance in the 2021 season.

To ensure the well-being and safety of all involved during the pandemic, the first two seasons of the league were meticulously organised within a bio-bubble environment. Notably, in every edition of the tournament so far, the title has been secured by the exceptional Bokaro Blasters team.

Jharkhand T20 League Winner List

The Jharkhand T20 League has witnessed three seasons so far, and below is a list of the title winners and runner-ups in the past three seasons:

SeasonWinnerRunner Up
2020Bokaro BlastersDumka Daredevils
2021Bokaro BlastersDhanbad Dynamos
2022Bokaro BlastersDhanbad Dynamos

Jharkhand T20 League Teams

Bokaro Blasters

The Bokaro Blasters clinched the title in every edition of the Jharkhand T20 League held so far. This victorious team is owned by the Bokaro Steel City Cricket Association and was skillfully captained by Pratik Ranjan during the tournament.

Dhanbad Dynamos

In the 2021 and 2022 editions of the Jharkhand T20 League, the Dhanbad Dynamos secured the runners-up position. This team is under the ownership of the Dhanbad District Cricket Association and was led by Vishal Singh as their captain throughout the tournament.

Dumka Daredevils

In the 2021 season of the Jharkhand T20 League, the team owned by the Dumka District Cricket Association concluded their campaign in the 5th position. Arnav Sinha was the captain who led the team during the tournament.

Jamshedpur Jugglers

In the 2021 season of the Jharkhand T20 League, the team owned by the Jamshedpur District Cricket Association secured the 4th position. During the tournament, Vivek Kumar served as the team’s captain, leading them in their quest for success.

Ranchi Raiders

During the 2021 season of the Jharkhand T20 League, the team owned by the Ranchi District Cricket Association achieved an admirable 3rd position. Guiding the team throughout the tournament was their captain, Aditya Singh, who played a crucial role in their performance.

Singhbhum Strikers

In the 2021 season of the Jharkhand T20 League, the team owned by the East Singhbhum District Cricket Association finished in the 6th (last) position. Kumar Kushagra captained the team during the tournament, leading their efforts on the field.

Jharkhand T20 League Points Table

As of the conclusion of the 2022 season, the Jharkhand T20 League has not yet announced the schedule for the 2023 edition. Below is the points table for the 2022 season:

PositionTeamMatchesWonLostTieNo ResultPoints
1Bokaro Blasters10730014
2Dhanbad Dynamos10541011
3Ranchi Raiders10550010
4Dumka Daredevils1045109
5Jamshedpur Jugglers1046008
6Singhbhum Strikers1046008

Post author