Best T20 Blast Betting Sites and Apps

T20 Blast is one of the most watched cricket competitions in the world. The T20 Blast in 2023 will take place between May 20th and July 15th, 2023. You can learn about T20 Blast wagering, the teams, cricket betting predictions, and much more on this website.

Learn more about T20 Blast and how to place bets on it.

Top 10 Best T20 Blast Betting Sites

Check out our list of the top 10 cricket betting websites below for T20 Blast 2023 wagers and a ton of advantages when it comes to betting on the game!

Rating Highlights Bonus Link
1

Batery

CBG Rating

5
Read review

Batery Highlights

  • Wide Cricket Betting Line
  • Handy App for Smartphones
  • Fast Withdrawal of Funds
Welcome bonus

150% up to INR 25,000 + 200 FS

Join Batery and get a 150% up to INR 25,000 + 200 FS on your first deposit.
Visit
2

Parimatch

CBG Rating

4.8
Read review

Parimatch Highlights

  • Instant withdrawal
  • Best Android & iOS App
  • Best cricket expertise in India
Welcome bonus

150% up to INR 30,000

New players at Parimatch can get a bonus on their first deposit 150% up to INR 30,000.
Visit
3

Melbet

CBG Rating

4.7
Read review

Melbet Highlights

  • Minimum deposit of INR 110
  • Nice promos for active players
  • Best customer support in India
Welcome bonus

100% up to INR 20,000

Melbet offers a generous bonus 100% up to INR 20,000 on the first deposit made by new users.
Visit
4

Dafabet

CBG Rating

4.6
Read review

Dafabet Highlights

  • Most trusted bookie in India
  • Multiple betting markets
  • Good bonuses for new players
Welcome bonus

200% up to INR 20,000

Dafabet offers all new users a bonus of 200% up to INR 20,000.
Visit
5

888starz

CBG Rating

4.5
Read review

888starz Highlights

  • Minimum deposit INR 85
  • Accepts INR
  • Official Android App
Welcome bonus

100% up to INR 8,000

New users receive a welcome bonus of 100% up to INR 8,000 on their first deposit.
Visit
6

Paripesa

CBG Rating

4.4
Read review

Paripesa Highlights

  • Minimum deposit INR 200
  • Fast withdrawal
  • A new brand with great bonuses
Welcome bonus

100% up to INR 8,000

On your first deposit, you will receive +100% of your deposited amount.
Visit
7

Megapari

CBG Rating

4.3
Read review

Megapari Highlights

  • Huge selection of cricket
  • Best betting odds
  • Min deposit of INR 300
Welcome bonus

130% up to INR 39,000

The welcome bonus is awarded to all new users who have made a first deposit.
Visit
8

1xBet

CBG Rating

4.3
Read review

1xBet Highlights

  • Registration in 1 click
  • Convenient Mobile App
  • Most popular gambling provider
Welcome bonus

120% up to INR 42,900

Sports bonus offers 120% up to INR 42,900 cash available for the absolute newcomers on the first completion of their deposit requirements.
Visit
9

BC Game

CBG Rating

4.1
Read review

BC Game Highlights

  • Official Curacao License
  • Accepts INR
  • Wide Cricket Betting Line
Welcome bonus

180% Welcome Bonus for First Deposit

BC Game guarantees a welcome bonus of up to 180% on your first deposit.
Visit
10

SapphireBet

CBG Rating

3.9
Read review

SapphireBet Highlights

  • Great Choice of Cricket Betting
  • Easy Registration
  • Quick Withdrawals
Welcome bonus

100% up to INR 8,700

The welcome bonus is available to all new users who make their first deposit.
Visit

Best T20 Blast Betting Apps

Explore the list of 5-star cricket betting apps in India to bet on T20 Blast matches results without limits.

Rating Highlights Bonus Link
1

Batery

CBG Rating

5
Read review

Batery Highlights

  • Wide Cricket Betting Line
  • Handy App for Smartphones
  • Fast Withdrawal of Funds
Welcome bonus

150% up to INR 25,000 + 200 FS

Join Batery and get a 150% up to INR 25,000 + 200 FS on your first deposit.
Download
2

Parimatch

CBG Rating

4.8
Read review

Parimatch Highlights

  • Instant withdrawal
  • Best Android & iOS App
  • Best cricket expertise in India
Welcome bonus

150% up to INR 30,000

New players at Parimatch can get a bonus on their first deposit 150% up to INR 30,000.
Download
3

Melbet

CBG Rating

4.7
Read review

Melbet Highlights

  • Minimum deposit of INR 110
  • Nice promos for active players
  • Best customer support in India
Welcome bonus

100% up to INR 20,000

Melbet offers a generous bonus 100% up to INR 20,000 on the first deposit made by new users.
Download
4

Dafabet

CBG Rating

4.6
Read review

Dafabet Highlights

  • Most trusted bookie in India
  • Multiple betting markets
  • Good bonuses for new players
Welcome bonus

200% up to INR 20,000

Dafabet offers all new users a bonus of 200% up to INR 20,000.
Download
5

888starz

CBG Rating

4.5
Read review

888starz Highlights

  • Minimum deposit INR 85
  • Accepts INR
  • Official Android App
Welcome bonus

100% up to INR 8,000

New users receive a welcome bonus of 100% up to INR 8,000 on their first deposit.
Download

About T20 Blast

The T20 Blast is an official Twenty20 cricket tournament for first-class counties in England and Wales. The tournament was started in 2003 as the first professional Twenty20 league in the globe by the England and Wales Cricket Board. Since 2018, Vitality, an insurance provider, has sponsored the competition, which is now also referred to as the Vitality Blast. Check out the chart below for some essential details about the competition!

CountryEngland, Wales
AdministratorEngland and Wales Cricket Board
FormatTwenty20
Date of Foundation2003
Last DrawingMay 25th till July 16th, 2022
Future DrawMay 20th till July 15th, 2023
Number of Teams18
Total Matches133
Tournament StructureGroup stage and knockout
Reigning Current ChampionsHampshire Hawks
Most WinsLeicestershire Foxes and Hampshire Hawks

T20 Blast Structure

When it comes to how it operates, T20 Blast has a distinct structure of its own. The event’s framework is broken out below, and it also applies to T20 Blast 2023:

  • The 18 first-class counties face off against one another for the championship, initially competing in two or three geographical divisions like north and south;
  • In seasons with three divisions, the strongest two teams in each division and the two best third-place teams qualify for the playoff stage;
  • In periods with two divisions, the four best teams in each division qualify for the playoff stage, with a set of quarterfinals leaving four teams in the tournament.

T20 Blast has a special structure.

T20 Blast Rules

Here are some bullet points that list the T20 Blast rules:

  • The competition uses the typical T20 format, with each bowler receiving a maximum of four overs;
  • The first six overs of each inning are considered a power play, and only two fielders are permitted beyond the 30-yard circle;
  • The batting team will receive two runs for each no-ball delivered, as well as a free hit for any no-ball that isn’t called because it’s a short-pitched delivery that goes over the batsman’s head.

T20 Blast has a typical t20 format.

T20 Blast History

The England and Wales Cricket Board required a replacement one-day event when the Benson & Hedges Cup was discontinued in 2002. The decision was taken to start a 20-over tournament in an effort to increase the game’s appeal, particularly among the younger generation, in response to declining attendance and declining sponsorship. The goal was to provide viewers who were turned off by the slower tempos of the game access to fast-paced, thrilling cricket. On June 13, 2003, the first Twenty20 Cup was played.

The T20 Blast was held as a one-day tournament between teams of England and Wales.

T20 Blast Winner List

There have been several competitions since the T20 Blast began. See the table below for a breakdown of the winners and runners-up by year.

YearWinnerRunner Up
2003Surrey LionsWarwickshire Bears
2004Leicestershire FoxesSurrey Lions
2005Somerset SabresLancashire Lightning
2006Leicestershire FoxesNotts Outlaws
2007Kent SpitfiresGloucestershire Gladiators
2008Middlesex CrusadersKent Spitfires
2009Sussex SharksSomerset Sabres
2010Hampshire RoyalsSomerset
2011Leicestershire FoxesSomerset
2012Hampshire RoyalsYorkshire Carnegie
2013Northants SteelbacksSurrey
2014Birmingham BearsLancashire Lightning
2015Lancashire LightningNorthants Steelbacks
2016Northants SteelbacksDurham Jets
2017Notts OutlawsBirmingham Bears
2018Worcestershire RapidsSussex Sharks
2019Essex EaglesWorcestershire Rapids
2020Notts OutlawsSurrey
2021KentSomerset
2022Hampshire HawksLancashire Lightning

T20 Blast Teams

There are 18 teams overall in the 2023 T20 Blast. You may read about them below to get more knowledge about the competitors and decide who to bet on.

Warwickshire Team

One of the 18 first-class county clubs in England and Wales’ domestic cricket system is Warwickshire County Cricket Club. It serves as a representation of Warwickshire’s former county. The Birmingham Bears are the name of their T20 team. The club was established in 1882. Edgbaston Cricket Ground in south Birmingham serves as the club’s home ground and frequently hosts Test and One-Day International matches.

The Warwickshire County Cricket Club was established in 1882.

Lancashire Team

In English cricket, the ancient county of Lancashire is represented by the Lancashire County Cricket Club. Since the club was established in 1864, it has enjoyed first-class status. Old Trafford Cricket Ground serves as Lancashire’s home field, but the squad also competes at other venues around the county. Lancashire participated in the creation of the County Championship in 1890 and won it nine times. Lancashire has received 26 significant awards during its history. The limited-overs team for the club is known as Lancashire Lightning.

Lancashire won the County Championship 9 times.

Derbyshire Team

The Derbyshire County Cricket Club is the official representative of Derbyshire. Its limited-overs team, which was formerly known as the Derbyshire Scorpions until 2005 and the Phantoms until 2010, is now known as the Derbyshire Falcons in honour of the renowned peregrine falcon that builds its nest on the Derby Cathedral.

The team of Derbyshire is known as Derbyshire Falcons now.

Leicestershire Team

Leicestershire County Cricket Club is a first-class county club in the English and Welsh domestic cricket framework. It symbolizes the medieval county of Leicestershire. It has also represented the county of Rutland. The club’s limited-overs team is known as the Leicestershire Foxes.

Leicestershire County Cricket Club represents the medieval county of Leicestershire.

Yorkshire Team

The Yorkshire Vikings are the club’s limited-overs team, and their uniforms are yellow, Cambridge blue, and Oxford blue. It symbolizes Yorkshire’s former county. The first team from Yorkshire has won 33 County Championships, including one joint championship, making them the most successful side in English cricket history. 2015 saw the club win their most recent Championship.

The Yorkshire's former county is represented by the Yorkshire Vikings team.

Nottinghamshire Team

The old county of Nottinghamshire is represented by the Nottinghamshire County Cricket Club. The Notts Outlaws are the name of the club’s limited overs team. Although teams had been playing first-class cricket under the Nottinghamshire name since 1835, the county club was not established until 1841.

The Nottinghamshire County Cricket Club and the Notts Outlaws officially represent the ancient county of Nottinghamshire.

Northamptonshire Team

The ancient county of Northamptonshire is represented by the Northamptonshire County Cricket Club. The Northants Steelbacks, the name of their limited-overs squad, are a nod to the 1881-founded Northamptonshire Regiment. The term was allegedly given in honor of the troops’ alleged indifference to the heavy punishments administered by their leaders.

The Northamptonshire County Cricket Club officially represents the ancient county of Northamptonshire.

Durham Team

The Durham County Cricket Club is a representative of Durham’s former county. Durham, which was established in 1882, maintained its minor status for more than a century and was a notable participant in the Minor Counties Championship, taking first place seven times. When the club entered the County Championship in 1992, the squad was given senior status and became a recognized first-class team.

The Durham County Cricket Club was established in 1882.

Worcestershire Team

One of the 18 first-class county clubs in England and Wales’ domestic cricket system is Worcestershire County Cricket Club. It symbolizes Worcestershire, a former county. The Worcestershire Rapids are their Vitality Blast T20 team, however, the majority of supporters still refer to the county as “the Pears.” The club has a location on Worcester’s New Road. Worcestershire was established in 1865 and initially had minor status. It became a notable participant in the early Minor Counties Championship in the 1890s and took first place three times. When the club joined the County Championship in 1899, the team’s standing was upgraded to first class.

The Worcestershire County Cricket Club symbolizes Worcestershire, a former county.

Surrey Team

The Surrey County Cricket Club is the official representative of South London as well as the ancient county of Surrey. Teams representing the county are documented beginning in 1709; the current club was established in 1845 and has maintained first-class status ever since. Surrey has participated in every major domestic cricket tournament in England, including each County Championship.

The Surrey Club is the official representative of South London, namely the ancient county of Surrey.

Somerset Team

After its founding in 1875, Somerset was initially thought of as a minor county until it was given official first-class status in 1895. Since 1891, Somerset has participated in the County Championship and every other major domestic cricket tournament in England. The Somerset Sabres, the club’s limited-overs squad, is now just known as Somerset.

Somerset participates in the County Championship and every other major domestic cricket tournament in England.

Essex Team

The club was established in 1876 and held minor county status until 1894 when it was elevated to first-class status in preparation for its entry into the County Championship. Since that time, the squad has participated in every major domestic cricket competition in England. All of Essex’s current home matches are held at the County Cricket Ground in Chelmsford. The Essex Eagles are their limited-overs team.

The team of Essex was elevated to first-class status in 1894.

Hampshire Team

When the county club was established in 1863, the Hampshire team was created by older organizations, namely the Hambledon Club, which always held first-class status. Since being invited into the County Championship in 1895, Hampshire has competed in every top-tier domestic cricket competition in England. Hampshire lost its status due to poor results for a number of seasons up until 1885. They are called the Hampshire Hawks.

The Hampshire team was created by the Hambledon Club.

Gloucestershire Team

One of the 18 county teams in England and Wales’ domestic cricket system is Gloucestershire County Cricket Club. It serves as a representation of Gloucestershire’s former county. Since its founding in 1870, Gloucestershire has participated in every premier domestic cricket tournament in England.

The Gloucestershire team participates in every premier cricket tournament in England.

Glamorgan Team

Glamorgan was established in 1888 and initially had minor status. Prior to the First World War, it was a notable participant in the early Minor Counties Championship. The team was given first-class status in 1921 as the club joined the County Championship and began competing in all of England and Wales’ premier domestic cricket tournaments.

Glamorgan was added to the list of first-class teams in 1921.

Sussex Team

Of the 18 county clubs that make up England and Wales’ domestic cricket system, Sussex County Cricket Club is the oldest. It stands in for Sussex County’s earlier days. The Sussex Sharks are their limited-overs team. The former Brighton Cricket Club, a representation of the county of Sussex as a whole since the 1720s and other Sussex county cricket teams were replaced by the club when it was created in 1839. The club has long been considered first-class. Since the County Championship’s official inception in 1890, Sussex has participated in each of England’s premier domestic cricket tournaments.

The Sussex team participates in each of England's premier domestic cricket tournaments.

Middlesex Team

The Middlesex County Cricket Club is the official representative of the ancient county of Middlesex, which is now part of the ceremonial county of Greater London. Although the club was established in 1864, county teams have been playing premier cricket since the early 18th century, and the club has always had first-class standing.

The Middlesex Club represents the ancient county of Middlesex.

Kent Team

The Kent Spitfires, named after the Supermarine Spitfire, are the club’s limited-overs squad. It symbolizes Kent’s historical county. Kent teams have played premier cricket since the early 18th century, but a club that represents the county was only established in 1842. The club has always had first-class standing.

The Kent Spitfires have been playing premier cricket since the 18th century.

T20 Blast Point Table

You can examine the statistics of each of the 18 teams that have competed in the T20 Blast 2022 in the table below, which has been organized into easy-to-read categories.

TeamPlayedWinsLossesPointsNet Run Rate
Warwickshire149518+1.347
Lancashire148418+0.432
Derbyshire149518+0.131
Leicestershire148616+0.058
Yorkshire147615+0.625
Nottinghamshire147615+0.058
Northamptonshire146614-0.040
Durham143107-0.642
Worcestershire142115-1.807
Surrey1410321+0.614
Somerset1410420+0.630
Essex149419+0.881
Hampshire149518+0.772
Gloucestershire146614-0.208
Glamorgan145712-0.154
Sussex144108-0.457
Middlesex144108-0.981
Kent143116-0.670

T20 Blast Betting Predictions

Are you unclear about who to bet on in order to win money? Check out the betting predictions our experts came up with. You may use the forecasts below as guidance after considering all the data on the teams competing in the event.

Predictions for this tournament will be here soon!

No matches right now!

T20 Blast Betting Odds

The T20 Blast betting odds that are most relevant to online sportsbooks may be found here. It’s a helpful tool for swiftly determining the T20 Blast’s best chances!

Predictions for this tournament will be here soon!

No matches right now!

T20 Blast Betting Tips

You may follow both basic and more particular betting advice when it comes to the T20 Blast event – doing so will optimize both your pleasure and your financial gain.

  • Be familiar with the sport. It’s ideal to participate in the sport personally, and it’s excellent to understand how it’s done.
  • Understand the teams. Find out more about the teams, then decide the ones you like.
  • Take statistics into consideration. Examine the teams’ victories and defeats, and think about the situations in which they performed at their peak.
  •  Avoid placing all of your wagers at once. Don’t risk losing all of your money by making bets; take it simple and do it for pleasure.
  • Consider the advice of experts. Take into account fans’ perceptions of the sport and their predictions for the winner.
  • Be mindful of the weather. Make sure to check the forecast in order to make a more informed decision as the weather can have a very significant impact on the sporting event.
  •  Bet on sports at a reputable and legal website. If you want to securely put bets on your favorite sporting events, choose one of the sites we suggest.

Follow our tips to get the highest profit from betting on the T20 Blast matches.

T20 Blast Live Streaming

You can watch the T20 Blast unfold live while making bets at the betting sites we highlight on this page thanks to their live streaming feature. It allows you to simulate attending a live game from the convenience of your home. You may make bets throughout the game using the live betting feature.

You can watch live streaming of the T20 Blast and make your bets online during a match.

T20 Blast Mobile Betting

All of the betting sites listed on this page offer cricket betting apps that can be downloaded for iOS and Android devices. If you want to be able to bet whenever and from any place, it is quite helpful. Additionally, you receive push notifications regarding your wager’s wins and losses, and the mobile app has all of the same features and capabilities as the official website.

Most bookmakers provide placing bets on T20 Blast in their apps.

T20 Blast Betting Types

You may use specific wager kinds available for the T20 Blast to increase your winnings. The list below includes brief explanations of the various betting options, which you may use to learn more about them.

  • Winner of the match. Merely placing a wager on the contestant you believe will win.
  • Winner of the toss. One of the options for betting is on the team that wins the coin toss at the start of the game.
  • Best batsman. Placing a wager on the player you believe will finish as the greatest batsman overall with the highest score.
  • Best Player. Betting on the participant you believe will be the match best.
  • Best Individual Score. Figuring out which player will get the highest individual score.
  • Handicap. In this type of wager, you make a prediction about whether your wager will be higher or lower than the spread.
  • Total. This wager is based on your prediction of the game’s total amount of runs.

On betting sites, you can place bets on T20 Blast in different categories.

How to Bet on T20 Blast?

Following the step-by-step instructions below will make it incredibly simple to bet on T20 Blast.

  1.  Create an account first. Open a new user account and deposit money at one of the websites featured on this page;
  2. Make a deposit. Go to the deposit area, choose your favorite deposit method, enter the desired amount, and then click “Deposit” — the funds will be sent into your account shortly;
  3. Locate T20 Blast. Find the competition you want to wager on by clicking on the sport;
  4. Choose the terms of your wager, choose the club you want to bet on, and then decide how much you want to gamble before clicking “Place Bet”;
  5. Place a bet. Congratulations, you’ve just made a wager on the T20 Blast!

Choose a bookmaker, visit its site and make a prediction of one of the T20 Blast matches.

Final Say

As a result, betting on the T20 Blast, one of the most well-known cricket tournaments, is quite simple since the information on this website shows how to do it successfully. You may discover how to place a profitable wager on the T20 Blast at reputable sports betting sites or utilize the mobile app by using the team data, betting forecasts, and advice. The finest odds are shown on this page, and the suggested bookies provide loads of rewarding incentives to bettors interested in the T20 Blast.

T20 Blast is a great and exciting tournament of cricket.

FAQ

How Can I Make Money on T20 Blast Betting?

Your chances of placing a winning T20 Blast wager may be improved by paying attention to our advice and taking the betting forecasts into consideration. Keep in mind, however, that making bets should only be done for fun.

Is it legal to bet on T20 Blast?

Absolutely, it is. You may legally gamble on the sport by opening an account with sports betting sites that accept T20 Blast bets. Use the listed betting sites above; they are real, reputable, and regulated.

What Information Do I Need to Provide to Create an Account?

Your email, phone number, first and last names, address, and other details are often required. Due to the KYC process that sports betting sites employ to verify that you are over 18 and can legitimately place bets, this is done.

Can I bet LIVE on T20 Blast?

Absolutely, you can. You can bet on the T20 Blast while watching it unfold in front of you at the bookies listed on this page. Live streaming is a convenient way to gamble on the competition.

When does the nearest T20 Blast start?

The next T20 Blast competition is scheduled for 2023 between May 20th and July 15th – you will be able to see it live streamed soon!

Updated:

Post author